2022 - 2023   Fall Class Schedule

Registration begins July 2nd       /    ​Classes begin August 15th

​​​Thursday
3:30-4:30 Mini Hip Hop/Acrobatics Ages 4-6 Studio D

4:30-5:30 Tap Level 2 Studio A
4:30-5:30 Voice 1 Studio B
4:30-5:30 Lyrical 2b Tech & Skills Studio C
4:30-5:30 Acro 3 Studio D

5:30-6:30 Contemporary Level 1 Studio A
5:30-6:30 Voice 2 Studio B
5:30-6:30 Lyrical 3 Tech & Skills Studio C
5:30-6:30 Acro 1 Studio D

6:30-7:30 Tap Level 1 Studio A
6:30-7:30 Jazz 2a Studio B
6:30-7:30 Jazz 2b Progressions Studio C
6:30-7:30 Acro 2 Studio D

7:30-8:30 Jazz 3 Progressions Studio C

8:30-9:15 Combo with Candace (invitation only class)

Friday Morning Classes
10:00am-11:00am Combo Ballet/Tap Ages 3-4 Studio C
11:00am-12:00pm Homeschool Ages 5+ Studio C

Saturday
10:00am-11:00am Combo Ballet/Jazz Ages 5-6 Studio B
11:00am-12:00pm Combo Ballet/Tap Ages 3-4 Studio B

8:30-10:00am Encore Dance Company Studio C
10:00am-12:30pm Competition Team Studio C 

​​Monday
3:30-4:30 Jazz Level 1 Studio C

4:30-5:30 Musical Theatre Level 1 Studio A
4:30-5:30 Contemporary 2a Studio B
4:30-5:30 Contemporary Level 2b Studio c
4:30-5:30 Mini Hip Hop/Tumbling Studio D

5:30-6:30 Tech/Stretch/Leaps/Turns Level 1 Studio A
5:30-6:30 Acting Level 1 Studio B

5:30-6:30 Contemporary 3 Studio B
5:30-6:30 Ballet Level 4 Studio C
5:30-6:30 Ballet Level 3 Studio D

6:30-7:30 Acting Level 2 Studio A
6:30-7:30 Jazz/Lyrical Fusion Studio B
6:30-7:30 Ballet Level 5 Studio C
6:30-7:30 Ballet Level 2 Studio D 
6:30-7:30 BLDC Competition team small group Lyrical rehearsal Studio E
(Every Other Week)

7:30-8:30 Pointe Studio C

Tuesday
3:30-4:30 Ballet Level 1 Studio B

4:30-5:30 Jazz Level 1 Studio A
4:30-5:30 Hip Hop Level 1 Ages 6+ Studio C
4:30-5:30 Stretch/Leaps/Turns Level 2/3 Studio D

4:30-5:30 Lyrical Level 1 

5:30-6:30 Combo Ballet/Jazz Ages 5/6 Studio A
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop Level 2B Studio B
5:30-6:30 Tap Level 3 Studio C
5:30-6:30 Rehearsal for Carwash/Brighter Days Studio D

6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Level 1 Ages Studio C
6:30-8:00 Team rehearsal for In the stars/Boys/burned Out/This will be the day Studio D

Wednesday
3:30-4:30 Christian Lyrical Studio B
3:30-4:30 Pre-Pointe Studio D

4:30-5:30 Combo Ballet/Tap Ages 5-6 Studio A
4:30-5:30 Musical Theatre 2 Studio B
4:30-5:30 Hip Hop Level 2B Studio C
4:30-5:30 Ballet Level 5 Studio D

5:30-6:30 Ballet Level 1 Studio A
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop 2A Studio C
5:30-6:30 Ballet Level 3 Studio B
5:30-6:30 Ballet Level 4 Studio D

5:30-6:30 Combo Ballet/Tap Ages 3-4


6:30-7:30 Ballet Level 2 Studio A
6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Level 3 Studio C
6:30-7:30 Lyrical 2a Studio B
6:30-7:30 Baton/Jazz Studio D

7:30-8:30 Hip Hop Rehearsals Studio C